Admin

Staff Directory

Name Position Voice Mail Email
@jeffco.k12.
co.us
Bajorek, Ramona 1st Grade teacher 303-982-5190 Ramona.Bajorek
Barnett, Jennifer Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Jennifer.Barnett
Baynes, Melissa Para Educator 303-982-5188 Melissa.Baynes
Beken, Maria Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Maria.Beken
Bergman, Rose 5th Grade teacher 303-982-5180 Rosemary.Bergman
Blaise, Richard Custodian 303-982-5179 Richard.Blaise
Bogart, Bonnie Cafeteria Assistant 202-982-5188 Bonnie.Bogart
Campbell, Renee OT 303-982-5188 Renee.Campbell
Chambers, Chris PE teacher 303-982-5315 Chris.Chambers
Cox, Lynda Principal’s Secretary 303-982-5154 Lynda.Cox
Davidson, Andrea 1st Grade teacher 303-982-5198 Andrea.Davidson
Davis, Darla Physical Therapy 303-982-3252 Darla.Davis
Finholt, Drew 3rd Grade teacher 303-982- Drew.Finholt
Finholt, Kari Vision Specialist 773-896-3833 Kari.Finholt
Fischer, Celina Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Celina.Fischer
Foster, Susan Music teacher 303-982-2931 Susan.Foster
Freytag, Sue Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Susan.Freytag
Griffin, Melissa Kindergarten teacher 303-982-5188 Melissa.Griffin
Grotke, Judy Reading Specialist 303-982-5164 Judy.Grotke
Haydon, Christian Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Christina.Haydon
Handy, Kendall 4th Grade teacher 303-982-0186 Kendall.Handy
Herman, Dean Custodian 303-982-5188 Dean.Herman
Hobgood, Brenda ESL Tutor 303-982-2836 Brenda.Hobgood
Horneck, Liz 4th Grade teacher 303-982-5268 Elizabeth.Horneck
Jalbert, Rosanne 1st Grade Teacher 303-982-5188 Rosanne.Jalbert
Jones, Holly Library Para 303-982-5188 Holly.Jones
Kinsinger, Jay Facilities Manager 303-982-5179 Jamison.Kinsinger
Kulp, Tara Instructional Coach 303-982-5149 Tara.Kulp
Leonard, Jessica Para Educator 303-982-5188 Jessica.Leonard
Linehan, Mary Para Educator 303-982-5188 Mary.Linehan
Manier, Sarah 2nd Grade teacher 303-982-5267 Sarah.Manier
Martin, Zak Principal 303-982-8880 Zak.Martin
Meyer, Maria 3rd Grade tachers 303-982-5173 Maria.Meyer
Miller, Jen Kindy teacher 303-982-3437 Jennifer.Miller
Patton, Traci Clinic Aide 303-982-5168 Traci.Patton
Phillips, Nicole district RN 303-982- Nicole.Phillips
Potrykus, Deb Reading Specialist 303-982-5172 Deborah.Potrykus
Reyes, Courtney Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Courtney.Reyes
Richardson, Rachel Para/Sttudent Teach. 303-982-5188 Rachel.Richardson
Robert, Bryant Art teacher 303-982-2027 Bryant.Robert
Rosswork, Kim 1st Grade teacher 303-982-5329 Kimberly.Rosswork
Sisis, Roxanne SSN Teacher 303-982-5338 Roxanne.Sisis
Skerl, Abby Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Abby.Skerl
Smith, Danae Speech Therapist 303-982-5191 Danae.Smith
Stein, Mary Cafeteria Manager 303-982-5188 Mary.Stein
Temple, Amy Group Room 303-982-0934 Amy.Temple
Temple, Amy Psychologist 303-982-0934 Amy.Temple
Thurman, Wendy Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Wendy.Thurman
Tracy, Sarah SpEd Para 303-982-5188 Sarah.Tracy
Vickers, Noel 5th Grade teacher 303-982-5181 Noel.MoranVickers
Walker, Megan 2nd Grade teacher 303-982-2781 Megan.Walker
Wardell, Andrea Paraprofessional 303-982-5188 Andrea.Wardell
Weedman, Jonathan Instrumental Music 303-982-2388 Jonathan.Weedman
Wehr, Liz SELS Coordinator 303-982-5261 Elizabeth.Wehr
Wisniewski, Michael Art teacher 303-982-5167 Michael.Wisniewski
Woodworth, Cathy Enrollment Secretary 303-982-5192 Catherine.Woodworth